Skip to content
Volkswagen Dealership

Volkswagen Makati

Volkswagen Makati is located off Salcedo Street, within 1.8 km of the Skyway Buendia exit. It caters to Volkswagen owners in the financial district of Metro Manila with sales and after-sales support.

Aditya Aman, author and expressway expert based in Manila, PhilippinesBy Aditya AmanPublished Jun 1, 2025Updated Feb 1, 2026Editorial Policy
Address189 Salcedo Street, Legaspi Village, Makati
HoursMon-Sat: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Sun: 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Nearest expressway exitBuendia, Skyway (1.8 km)
ServicesNew car sales, Certified pre-owned, Periodic Maintenance Service, Genuine parts, Insurance, Corporate fleet sales

Volkswagen models sold here, 2026 starting prices

Listed SRP per model; the dealer quotes the final price and promos.

ModelTypeStarts at
T-CrossCompact SUV₱1,298,000
LamandoSedan₱1,619,000
LavidaSedan₱1,251,000
SantanaSedan₱686,000
Santana GTSSedan₱1,029,000
TharuSedan₱1,808,000

Location & Contact

Address

189 Salcedo Street, Legaspi Village

Makati

Operating Hours

Mon-Sat: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Sun: 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

How to Get Here

Nearest Expressway Exit

Expressway

Skyway

Exit

Buendia

Distance from Exit

1.8 km

Calculate Toll Fee

Services Available

New car sales

Certified pre-owned

Periodic Maintenance Service

Genuine parts

Insurance

Corporate fleet sales

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Volkswagen Makati?
Volkswagen Makati is at 189 Salcedo Street, Legaspi Village, Makati. The nearest expressway exit is Buendia on Skyway, about 1.8 km away.
What Volkswagen models does Volkswagen Makati sell?
Volkswagen Makati carries the Volkswagen line-up sold in the Philippines, including the T-Cross, Lamando, Lavida, Santana, Santana GTS. Starting prices for each model are listed above; the dealer sets the final price.
How do I get to Volkswagen Makati from Skyway?
Take the Skyway and exit at Buendia. Volkswagen Makati is about 1.8 km from the toll plaza. Follow the main road toward Makati and look for the Volkswagen signage on your left or right.
What Volkswagen models are available at Volkswagen Makati?
Volkswagen Makati carries the full Volkswagen Philippines lineup including the Santana, Lavida, Lamando, and T-Cross. Availability of specific variants and colors may vary, so contact the dealership for current stock.
Does Volkswagen Makati offer test drive bookings?
Yes, you can book a test drive at Volkswagen Makati by calling ahead or walking in. Test drives are available for most Volkswagen models in stock. A valid driver's license is required.
All Volkswagen Dealerships

Schedule a Dealership Visit

Volkswagen Makati

Free QuotesNo ObligationExpert Help

By submitting, you agree to be contacted regarding your inquiry. Your data is secure and will not be shared with third parties.